iRace


Independent Race Series

2013 Champions Gallery

Blue Hills Farm Production Racing Cars and V8Superlaps@MDTC RocketSports - Round 2

Production Racing Cars

Class X - Stephen Thompson - Mitsubishi EVO 7

Class A - Richard Mork - Honda Integra Type R

Class B - Josh Heath - Nissan N14 Pulsar

V8 Class - Chris Slacksmith - VE Commodore GTS


RocketSports

  1. Rod Moynahan
  2. Phillip Moynahan
  3. Clive O'Connor

Qualifying 1 | Individual Times

Qualifying 2 | Individual Times

Race 1 | Individual Times | Lap Chart

Race 2 | Individual Times | Lap Chart

Race 3 | Individual Times | Lap Chart

Race 4 | Individual Times | Lap Chart

V8 Superlaps @ MDTC RocketSports - Championship Points

Pocket Rockets

  1. Matt Dwyer - 128 pts
  2. Robert Free - 118 pts
  3. Bruce Duckworth - 112 pts
  4. Jade Barnes - 110 pts
  5. Rodney Barnes - 68 pts
  6. Steve Dascarolis - 66 pts
  7. Mick Rawlings - 0 pts

Holden Roadsters

  1. Phillip Moynahan - 236 pts
  2. Graham Smith - 216 pts
  3. Jeff Bryant - 144 pts
  4. Rodney Moynahan - 120 pts
  5. Paul Truelove - 34 pts

ProdSports

  1. Jon Newell - 160 pts
  2. Sarah Harley - 60 pts

V8Superlaps@MDTC RocketSports - Round 6

Pocket Rockets
  1. Nathan Jess
  2. Bruce Duckworth
  3. Matthew Dwyer

Holden Roadsters
  1. Phillip Moynahan
  2. Graham Smith
  3. Paul Truelove

ProdSports
  1. Jon Newell

Qualifying Combined

Race One

Race Two

Race Three

Race Four

Ultimate Speed Secrets - Most Promising Driver - Round 6

SpeedsecretsTunethedriverDrivercoach

Round 6 Winner - Phillip Moynahan

V8Superlaps@MDTC RocketSports - Round 4 - Sydney Motorsport Park

SuperlapslogosmlFuture Racers
  1. Matt Dwyer
  2. Robert Free
  3. Jade Barnes

Holden Roadsters
  1. Phillip Moynahan
  2. Jeff Bryant
  3. Graham Smith

ProdSports
  1. Jon Newell

Qualifying 1(Individual Times)

Qualifying 2(Individual Times)

Qualifying Combined

Race One(Individual Times)(Lap Chart)

Race Two(Individual Times)(Lap Chart)

Race Three(Individual Times)(Lap Chart)

RocketSports - Round 3 - Morgan Park

Future Racers
  1. Jade Barnes
  2. Steve Dascarolis
  3. Robert Free

Holden Roadsters
  1. Graham Smith
  2. Jeff Bryant
  3. Rod Moynahan

ProdSports
  1. Sarah Harley

Qualifying 1

Qualifying 2

Combined Qualifying

Race One

Race Two

Race Three

Race Four


Future Racers Feature

2011 Champions

RocketSports - Round 6 - Eastern Creek

Outright
  1. Jade Barnes
  2. Nathan Jess
  3. Steven Dascarolis

Future Racers
  1. Jade Barnes
  2. Nathan Jess
  3. Steven Dascarolis

Holden Roadsters
  1. Adam Dodd
  2. Rod Moynahan
  3. Terry Mayfield

ProdSports
  1. Mark Bell
  2. Jon Newell

Qualifying 1 (Individual Times)

Qualifying 2 (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

RocketSports - Round 5 - Eastern Creek

Outright
  1. Greg Tasker
  2. Mark Bell

Qualifying 1 (Individual Times)

Qualifying 2 (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

RocketSports - Round 4 - Morgan Park

Future Racers
  1. Nathan Jess
  2. Jade Barnes
  3. Robert Free

Holden Roadsters
  1. Graham Smith
  2. Adam Dodd
  3. Clive O'Connor

Production Sports
  1. Sarah Harley
  2. Jon Newell
  3. Mark Bell

Qualifying 1

Qualifying 2

Qualifying Combined

Race One

Race Two

Race Three

Race Four

Future Racers Feature Race

See Older Results...