iRace


Independent Race Series

LeMans Sports - Round 1 - Oran Park GP

Outright:
1. Andrew MacPherson
2. Geoff Rands
3. Neil Kenny

Practice (Individual Times)

Practice 2 (Individual Times)

Qualifying (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Super Hoist Plus Production Racing Cars - Round 1 - Oran Park GP

Class X
1. Frank Donniaux
2. Anthony Soole
3. Matthew Reid

Class V8
1. Geoff Kite
2. Daniel Flanagan

Class A
1. Richard Mork
2. Hans Riehs

Class B
1. Bryan Fitzpatrick
2. Neil Byers
3. Carly Black

Class C
1. John Willmington
2. James Flanagan
3. Shane Tanner

Practice (Individual Times)

Practice 2 (Individual Times)

Qualifying (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

RocketSports - Round 1 - Oran Park GP

Future Racers:
1. Jade Barnes
2. Nathan Jess
3. Brian Hall

Holden Roadsters:
1. Terry Mayfield
2. Clive O'Connor
3. Graham Smith

MX5 Challenge
1. Chris Tonna
2. Steven Head
3. Michael Hall

Practice (Individual Times)

Practice 2 (Individual Times)

Qualifying (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

MX5 Challenge Feature Race 1 (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

MX5 Challenge Feature Race 2 (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Future Racers Feature Race (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

McHitch Touring Car Challenge - Round 1 - Oran Park GP

Outright:
1. Darren Saillard
2. Chad Parish
3. Grant Wilson

Gran Turismo:
1. Norm Stokes

V8 Supercars:
1. Darren Saillard

V8 Giants:
1. Grant Wilson
2. Ross Grimes
3. Joe McGinnes

Practice (Individual Times)

Practice 2 (Individual Times)

Qualifying (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Formula Tasman - Round 1 - Oran Park

Outright:
1. Robert Choon
2. David Choon
3. Glenn Lynch

Formula 3:
1. Robert Choon
2. David Choon
3. Glenn Lynch

Formula R:
1. Warwick Robertson
2. Vince Evans
3. Terry Robertson

Practice (Individual Times)

Practice 2 (Individual Times)

Qualifying (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

HDT Cup - Round 1 - Oran Park GP

Outright:
1. Adam Lloyd
2. Darren Gillis
3. Jon Worrell

Practice (Individual Times)

Practice 2 (Individual Times)

Qualifying (Individual Times)

Feature Race (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

HDT Muscle Division - Round 1 - Oran Park GP

Outright:
1. Paul Leabeater
2. Darren Gillis
3. Adam Lloyd

Improved Production/Sports Sedans:
1. Paul Leabeater

HDT:
1. Darren Gillis

Classic Muscle Cars:
1. Rod Gurney

Japanese Turbos:
1. Alan Walls

V8 Utes:
1. Michael Duff

Practice (Individual Times)

Practice 2 (Individual Times)

Qualifying (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

2009 Super Hoist Plus Series Champion Pointscore

superhoistplus.pngPos Driver Points
  1. John Willmington 112
  2. Neil Byers (Production) 89
  3. Chris Farrell 88.3
  4. Graham Smith 86
  5. Aaron Lewis 82
  6. Anthony Soole 81
  7. Joe McGinnes 74
  8. Adam Tipping 73
  9. Clark Stott 72
  10. Adam Lloyd 68
  11. Carly Black 66
  12. Richard Mork (Production) 64
  13. Phil Groeneveld 60
  14. Robert Free 60
  15. Andy Cantrell 59
  16. Darren Saillard 59
  17. Merrick Malouf 59
  18. Chris Reeves 56
  19. David Raddatz 56
  20. Howard Glinn 55
  21. Sam Dale 54.6
  22. Todd Betland 54
  23. Michele Guyer 53.3
  24. Bryan Fitzpatrick 53
  25. Keiran Macklyn 53
  26. Matilda Mravicic 52
  27. Franck Donniaux 48
  28. James Flanagan 47
  29. Robert Choon 45.3
  30. Geoff Kite 44
  31. Hans Riehs 42
  32. Troy Harrison 41
  33. Jade Barnes 40
  34. Jon Worrell 40
  35. Nick Martinenko 40
  36. Mark Telfer 39
  37. Nick Chambers 39
  38. Dameon Jameson 38
  39. David Choon 37.3
  40. Rod Gurney 37
  41. Steve Berry 37
  42. Terry Mayfield 37
  43. Josh Riehs 36
  44. Nathan Jess 35
  45. Rod Moynahan 35
  46. Adam Dodd 33
  47. Daniel Flanagan 33
  48. Joshua Wirz 30
  49. Kosi Kalaitzidis 30
  50. Neville Simmons 30
  51. Shane Otten 30
  52. Chris Tonna 29
  53. Jay Forrester 29
  54. Paul Boschert 29
  55. Craig Dawson 28
  56. Terry Denovan (MD) 28
  57. Greg Tasker 27
  58. Matt Lord 27
  59. Greg Boyle 26
  60. Chris Clearihan 24
  61. Daniel Shaw 24
  62. Gerry Murphy 24
  63. Keith Linnell 24
  64. John Metham 23
  65. Kevin Gilkinson 23
  66. Ron Coath 22.6
  67. Brett Morse 22
  68. Stuart Inwood 22
  69. Andrew Wlodek 21.3
  70. Greg Muddle 21.3
  71. Keith Linnell (MD) 21
  72. Scott McArthur 21
  73. Terry Clearihan 21
  74. Ed Singleton (LM) 20
  75. Hans Riehs (MD) 20
  76. Sean Soole 20
  77. Barry Jameson 19
  78. Norm Stokes 19
  79. Steven Cook 19
  80. Shane Tanner 18
  81. Steve Ingwersen 18
  82. Ryan Strode 18
  83. Barry Black 17
  84. Clive O'Connor 17
  85. Glen Austin 17
  86. Robert Marchese 17
  87. Bruce Burchett 16
  88. Darren Gillis 16
  89. Kylie Willmington 16
  90. Matthew Clift 16
  91. Rick Otten 16
  92. Terry Denovan (TCC) 16
  93. Cary Morsink 15
  94. Dennis Brady 15
  95. Jeff Briffa 15
  96. Mal Rea 15
  97. Paul Bruce 15
  98. Robert McGrath 15
  99. Rodney Barnes 15
  100. Corey Stevens 14
  101. Dave Gardner 14
  102. Stephen Anslow 14
  103. Chris Lynch 13.3
  104. Matthew Veal 13
  105. Andrew McPherson 12
  106. Ben Eggleston 12
  107. Denis Lesslie 12
  108. Mario Terre 12
  109. Zane Al-Said 12
  110. Michael Duff 12
  111. Neil Byers (Touring Car) 11
  112. Warwick Robertson 10.6
  113. Brian Anderson 10
  114. Brian Grannall 10
  115. Candace Shafell 10
  116. Matt Shylan 10
  117. Mark Abnett 10
  118. Stephen Anslow (FT) 9.3
  119. Chris Reeves (MD) 9
  120. Colin Moore 9
  121. David Towe 9
  122. Jeff Parrett 9
  123. Alexander Hay 8
  124. Daniel Gaudry 8
  125. Geoff Marsh 8
  126. Glenn Lynch 8
  127. Sam Silvestro 8
  128. Tony Virag 7
  129. Garry Willmington 6
  130. Steve Descarolis 6
  131. Gordon Hardy 5.3
  132. John Biddlecombe 5
  133. Graham Lusty 4
  134. Ken James 4
  135. Richard Mork (Touring Car) 4
  136. Terry Robertson 4
  137. Vince Evans 4
  138. Greg Young 4
  139. Ed Singleton 3
  140. Richard Gartner 3
  141. Leon Black 2
  142. Jeff Parsons 1
  143. Justin Matthews 1
  144. Gary Leaton 0
  145. Neil Kenny 0

2009 HDT Cup Championship Results

HDT Cup

Outright Championship
  1. Adam Tipping
  2. Troy Harrison
  3. Jay Forrester

Class "A" Classic - Adam Tipping
Class "B" Classic - Troy Harrison
Class "A" Modern - Jon Worrell

2009 RocketSports Championship Results

RocketSports

Outright Championship

  1. Graham Smith - 206
  2. Robert Free - 136
  3. Clive O'Connor - 94
  4. Rod Moynahan - 82
  5. Adam Dodd - 78
  6. David Raddatz - 76
  7. Terry Mayfield - 75
  8. Matilda Mravicic - 72
  9. Jade Barnes - 70
  10. Nick Martinenko - 60
  11. Chris Clearihan - 57
  12. Kosi Kalaitzidis - 54
  13. Nathan Jess - 52
  14. Shane Otten - 47
  15. Scott McArthur - 44
  16. Terry Clearihan - 40
  17. Rodney Barnes - 37
  18. Greg Tasker - 36
  19. Chris Tonna - 36
  20. John Metham - 31
  21. Steve Dascarolis - 26
  22. Corey Stevens - 24
  23. Brian Grannall - 23
  24. Zane Al-Said - 22
  25. Dennis Brady - 21
  26. Geoff Marsh - 15
  27. Brian Anderson - 12
  28. Colin Moore - 11
  29. Ken James - 10
  30. Jeff Parsons - 1

2009 Production Racing Cars Championship Results

PRC X

Class X
  1. Anthony Soole - 148
  2. Frank Donniaux - 82
  3. Daniel Flanagan - 19
  4. Tony Virag - 17
  5. Richard Gardner - 6
  6. Justin Mathews - 5
  7. Leon Black - 5


PRC A

Class A
  1. Clark Stott - 121
  2. Richard Mork - 96
  3. Geoff Kite - 78
  4. Nick Chambers - 78
  5. Hans Riehs - 76
  6. Daniel Flanagan - 30
  7. Graham Lusty - 18
  8. Matt Brady - 0


PRC B

Class B
  1. Neil Byers - 127
  2. Carly Black - 107
  3. James Flanagan - 83
  4. Bryan Fitzpatrick - 58
  5. Barry Black - 34
  6. Malcolm Rea - 28
  7. Kevin Gilkinson - 25
  8. Sean Soole - 0


PRC C

Class C
  1. John Willmington - 160
  2. Chris Reeves - 91
  3. Josh Riehs - 56
  4. Kylie Willmington - 43
  5. Shane Tanner - 30
  6. Candice Shafell - 26
  7. Jeff Parrett - 19

2009 LeMans Sports Championship Results

LeMans Sports

Outright Championship

  1. Rick Otten - 30pts
  2. Bruce Burchett - 30pts
  3. Ed Singleton - 28pts
  4. Andrew McPherson - 18pts
  5. John Biddlecombe - 10pts
  6. Neil Kenny - 0pts

2009 Touring Car Challenge Championship Results

Touring Car Challenge

Outright Championship

  1. Darren Saillard - 900
  2. Joe McGinnes - 889
  3. Philip Groeneveld - 872
  4. Andy Cantrell - 630
  5. Keith Linnell - 469
  6. Mark Telfer - 424
  7. Dameon Jameson - 304
  8. Terry Denovan - 302
  9. Steve Ingwersen - 287
  10. Ben Eggleston - 271
  11. Barry Jameson - 267
  12. Norm Stokes - 255
  13. Matthew Veal - 242
  14. Neil Byers - 215
  15. Garry Willmington - 208
  16. David Gardner - 177
  17. David Towe - 131
  18. Richard Mork - 126
  19. Garry Leaton - 68
  20. Andrew McPherson - 54

Class Championship Results

V8 Giants
  1. Philip Groeneveld - 684
  2. Mark Telfer - 396
  3. Dameon Jameson - 228
  4. Barry Jameson - 180
  5. Neil Byers - 168
  6. David Towe - 90
  7. Andrew McPherson - 60
  8. Garry Leaton - 0


Muscle Cars
  1. Joe McGinnes - 762
  2. Norm Stokes - 228
  3. Terry Denovan - 210


V8 Supercars
  1. Darren Saillard - 636
  2. Andy Cantrell - 468
  3. Steve Ingwersen - 222
  4. Ben Eggleston - 204
  5. Garry Willmington - 144
  6. David Gardner - 114
  7. Richard Mork - 54


Giant Killers
  1. Keith Linnell - 420
  2. Matthew Veal - 228

2009 Muscle Division Championship Results

Muscle Division

Outright Championship

  1. Merrick Malouf - 852
  2. Todd Betland - 688
  3. Howard Glinn - 624
  4. Greg Boyle - 449
  5. Steve Berry - 437
  6. Adam Tipping - 414
  7. Rod Gurney - 406
  8. Aaron Lewis - 365
  9. Keiran Macklyn - 354
  10. Neville Simmons - 352
  11. Gerry Murphy - 315
  12. Terry Denovan - 308
  13. Stuart Inwood - 272
  14. Brett Morse - 245
  15. Ryan Strode - 244
  16. Adam Lloyd - 244
  17. Mario Terre - 232
  18. Stephen Anslow - 231
  19. Paul Bruce - 228
  20. Jon Worrell - 227
  21. Michael Duff - 224
  22. Robert McGrath - 221
  23. Troy Harrison - 220
  24. Matthew Clift - 200
  25. Mark Abnett - 196
  26. Jay Forrester - 190
  27. Sam Silvestro - 183
  28. Alexander Hay - 183
  29. Darren Gillis - 173
  30. Daniel Gaudry - 170
  31. Steven Cook - 166
  32. Matt Shylan - 129
  33. Keith Linnell - 116
  34. Matt Lord - 98
  35. Jeff Briffa - 92
  36. Glen Austin - 85
  37. Cary Morsink - 80
  38. Joshua Wirz - 78
  39. Robert Marchese - 68
  40. Paul Boschert - 68
  41. Terry Mayfield - 60
  42. Hans Riehs - 50
  43. Greg Young - 48
  44. Chris Reeves - 44
  45. Sean Soole - 38
  46. Daniel Shaw - 34
  47. Ed Singleton - 30
  48. Matt Veal - 8
  49. Kees Delhaas - 0


Category Championships


HDT Outright (as a class of Muscle Division - separate to HDT Cup)
  1. Aaron Lewis - 360
  2. Adam Tipping - 324
  3. Jay Forrester - 222
  4. Jon Worrell - 212
  5. Adam Lloyd - 204
  6. Darren Gillis - 196
  7. Terry Denovan - 180
  8. Mario Terre - 176
  9. Troy Harrison - 144
  10. Steven Cook - 138
  11. Jeff Briffa - 94
  12. Matt Lord - 90
  13. Joshua Wirz - 86
  14. Paul Boschert - 72
  15. Hans Riehs - 60
  16. Greg Young - 52
  17. Glen Austin - 42
  18. Robert Marchese - 40
  19. Sean Soole - 36
  20. Daniel Shaw - 28
  21. Chris Reeves - 18
  22. Kees Delhaas - 0


Improved Production / Sports Sedans
  1. Howard Glinn - 590
  2. Steve Berry - 416
  3. Keiran Macklyn - 318
  4. Neville Simmons - 314
  5. Paul Bruce - 222
  6. Matthew Clift - 180
  7. Matt Shylan - 156
  8. Ed Singleton - 42


Japanese Turbos
  1. Greg Boyle - 328
  2. Gerry Murphy - 240
  3. Stephen Anslow - 210
  4. Stuart Inwood - 182
  5. Mark Abnett - 168
  6. Brett Morse - 166
  7. Alexander Hay - 150
  8. Sam Silvestro - 130
  9. Keith Linnell - 80


Muscle Cars
  1. Rod Gurney - 396
  2. Ryan Strode - 234
  3. Cary Morsink - 118
  4. Matt Veal - 49


Saloon Cars
  1. Todd Betland - 600


V8 Utes
  1. Merrick Malouf - 630
  2. Michael Duff - 180


3.3 Litre Holdens
  1. Robert McGrath - 180
  2. Daniel Gaudry - 114
  3. Terry Mayfield - 0

2009 Formula Tasman Championship Results

Formula Tasman

OUTRIGHT PLACINGS

  1. Sam Dale - 68pts
  2. Chris Farrell - 50pts
  3. Michele Guyer - 46pts
  4. Robert Choon - 24pts
  5. Craig Dawson - 22pts
  6. David Choon - 19pts
  7. Chris Lynch - 12pts
  8. Glenn Lynch - 10pts
  9. Ron Coath - 10pts
  10. Greg Muddle - 9pts
  11. Andrew Wlodek - 9pts
  12. Stephen Anslow - 8pts
  13. Warwick Robertson - 4pts
  14. Denis Lesslie - 3pts
  15. Gordon Hardy - 1pt

iRace Enduro 2009 Round 6 - Oran Park

Co Driver Practice (Individual Times)

Qualifying (Individual Times)

iRace Enduro (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Outright:
1. Steve Ingwersen
2. Anthony Soole
3. Ben Eggleston/Daniel Lewis

Touring Car Challenge Cars:
1. Steve Ingwersen
2. Ben Eggleston/Daniel Lewis
3. Matt Veal

Production Racing Cars:
1. Anthony Soole
2. Geoff Kite
3. Neil Byers/Paul Leabeater

Muscle Division Cars:
1. S. Berry/G. Boyle
2. S. Cook/A. Baghdadi
3. Adam Dodd

RocketSports 2009 Round 6 - Oran Park

Practice (Individual Times)

Qualifying (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Four (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Outright:
1. Graham Smith
2. Adam Dodd
3. Rod Moynahan

Holden Roadster:
1. Graham Smith
2. Rod Moynahan
3. Terry Mayfield

MX5:
1. Adam Dodd

HDT Cup 2009 Round 6 - Oran Park

HDT Feature Race (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Outright:
1. Adam Tipping
2. Darren Gillis
3. Jon Worrell

Class A Classic:
1. Adam Tipping

Class A Modern:
1. Jon Worrell

Class B Classic:
1. Troy Harrison
2. Matthew Lord
3. Jeff Briffa

Muscle Division 2009 Round 6 - Oran Park

Practice (Individual Times)

Qualifying (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Four (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Outright:
1. Adam Tipping
2. Greg Boyle
3. Todd Betland

Improved Production/Sports Sedans:
1. Steven Berry
2. Howard Glinn
3. Matt Shylan

V8 Utes:
1. Michael Duff
2. Merrick Malouf

Classic Muscle Cars:
1. Ryan Strode
2. Rod Gurney

LeMans Sports 2009 Round 6 - Oran Park

Practice (Individual Times)

Qualifying (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Outright:
1. Rick Otten

Formula Tasman 2009 Round 6 - Oran Park

Practice (Individual Times)

Qualifying (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Outright:
1. Robert Choon
2. Chris Farrell
3. David Choon

Formula R:
1. Vince Evans
2. Warwick Robertson
3. Terry Robertson

Formula 2:
1. Andrew Wlodek
2. Greg Muddle
3. Denis Lesslie

Formula 4000:
1. Michele Guyer
2. Sam Dale

Formula 3:
1. Robert Choon
2. David Choon

Formula Atlantic:
1. Chris Farrell

Touring Car Challenge 2009 Round 6 - Oran Park

Practice (Individual Times)

Qualifying (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Four (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Outright:
1. Steve Ingwersen
2. Darren Saillard
3. Barry Jameson

Supercars:
1. Steve Ingwersen
2. Darren Saillard
3. Ben Eggleston

V8 Giants:
1. Barry Jameson
2. Mark Telfer
3. Phil Groeneveld

Muscle Cars:
1. Norm Stokes
2. Joe McGinness
3. Terry Denovan

Group A:
1. Matt Veal

Production Racing Cars 2009 Round 6 - Oran Park

Practice (Individual Times)

Qualifying (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Four (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Class X
1. Anthony Soole
2. Frank Donniaux

Class A
1. Daniel Flanagan
2. Richard Mork
3. Geoff Kite

Class B
1. Bryan Fitzpatrick
2. Neil Byers
3. Kevin Gilkinson

Class C
1. John Willmington
2. Chris Reeves
3. Kylie Willmington
See Older Results...