iRace


Independent Race Series

Acuform Muscle Division - Round 1 - Queensland Raceway

iRace_R1_QR_144

Outright:

  1. Joe Wolvey
  2. Callum Whatmore
  3. Rod Gurney

iRace_R1_QR_147

Improved Production / Sports Sedan:

  1. Stephen Pocock
  2. Bruce Worgan
  3. Matt Veal

Acuform

Qualifying (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Four (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

K-Mac Touring Car Challenge - Round 1 - Queensland Raceway

iRace_R1_QR_171

Outright:

  1. Michael Coulter
  2. Steve Coulter
  3. Steven Voight

 

iRace_R1_QR_171

Oz Truck:

  1. Michael Coulter
  2. Steve Coulter
  3. Steven Voight

 

Kmac

Qualifying (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Four (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

West End Mazda Production Racing Cars - Round 1 - Queensland Raceway

iRace_R1_QR_290

V8 Class

  1. Tony Grant
  2. Geoff Kite

 

iRace_R1_QR_297

Class X

  1. Adam Dodd

 

iRace_R1_QR_281

Class A

  1. Richard Mork
  2. Graham Lusty

 

iRace_R1_QR_289

Class B

  1. Neil Byers
  2. Paul Leabeater

 

iRace_R1_QR_233

Class C

  1. Jeff Parrett
  2. Larissa Cook

 

Westendmazda

Qualifying (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Four (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Think Fast - Smartest Racer Award - Round 1

SmartestRacerR1

Check out the review for Think Fast here.

Super Hoist Plus Production Racing Cars 2010 Series Championship Results

superhoist.png

DSC_5061Class X
Pos - Driver - Points
  1. Franck Donniaux 221
  2. Anthony Soole 116
  3. Leon Black 102
  4. Adam Dodd 65
  5. Mal Smith 57
  6. Matthew Reid 18
  7. Justin Matthews 12
  8. Richard Gertag 0


DSC_4913V8 Class
Pos - Driver - Points
  1. Daniel Flanagan 177
  2. Tony Grant 129
  3. Geoff Kite 128
  4. Mark Bell 76
  5. Steve Briffa 30
  6. Gerry Murphy 23
  7. Rod Thorpe 22
  8. Tony Virag 18
  9. Chris Reeves 11


IMG_7561Class A
Pos - Driver - Points
  1. Clark Stott 180
  2. Richard Mork 100
  3. Graham Lusty 80
  4. Hans Riehs 40
  5. Nicholas Chambers 30
  6. Darrell Dixon 0


DSC_4604Class B
Pos - Driver - Points
  1. Sean Soole 171
  2. Neil Byers 164
  3. Barry Black 106
  4. Carly Black 80
  5. Brian Fitzpatrick 70
  6. Paul Leabeater 68
  7. Malcom Rea 50


_MG_0021Class C
Pos - Driver - Points
  1. John Willmington 228
  2. James Flanagan 99
  3. Jeff Parrett 70
  4. Chris Reeves 35
  5. Phillip Andrew 34
  6. Larissa Cook 33
  7. Shane Tanner 32
  8. Ian Pemberton 24
  9. Paul Nelson 10


Class X2
Pos - Driver - Points
  1. Colin Ward 30

McHitch Touring Car Challenge 2010 Series Championship Results

IMG_8342
mchitch.pngDriver - Points
  1. Norm Stokes 288
  2. Joe McGinnes 96
  3. Andrew MacPherson 78
  4. Chaz Mostert 68
  5. Franck Donniaux 55
  6. Graeme Struber 50
  7. Darren Saillard 49
  8. Barry Jameson 47
  9. Dwayn Taylor 44
  10. Chad Parish 38
  11. Derrick Hocking 38
  12. Grant Wilson 37
  13. Dameon Jameson 34
  14. Gary Leaton 21
  15. Ross Grimes 17
  16. Troy Adams 17
  17. Dean Neville 10
  18. Ray Lintott 8
  19. Matt Clift 7

HDT Muscle Division 2010 Series Championship Results

iRaceR6_1


hdt.pngDriver - Points
  1. Rod Gurney 154
  2. Maria Mare 136
  3. Paul Chaffey 110
  4. Merrick Malouf 88
  5. Tim Miller 86
  6. Joe Wolvey 81
  7. Stephen Pocock 80
  8. Darren Gillis 69
  9. Adam Lloyd 63
  10. Tony Saint 63
  11. Brian Anderson 56
  12. Paul Boschert 55
  13. Allan Ross 53
  14. Paul Butler 52
  15. Bruce Worgan 44
  16. Robert Marchese 43
  17. Stuart Inwood 43
  18. Mark Abnett 40
  19. Mick Duff 39
  20. Dan Cuda 38
  21. Greg Boyle 37
  22. Paul Axiak 35
  23. Michael Nordsvan 34
  24. Mark Guyer 33
  25. Chris Kilgour 31
  26. Paul Leabeater 31
  27. Michael Hiscoe 30
  28. Joel Knott 30
  29. Brian Ferrabee 29
  30. Glenn Pro 29
  31. Philip Woodbury 27
  32. Dwayn Taylor 27
  33. Scott Harrison 26
  34. Graeme Watts 26
  35. Raymond (Alan) Walls 23
  36. Jon Worrell 20
  37. Mark Jackson 17
  38. Steve Berry 17
  39. Ahmed Baghdadi 16
  40. Ryan Marchello 16
  41. Nick Mantikos 15
  42. Matt Veal 15
  43. Kees Delhaas 14
  44. Reece Marchello 14
  45. James Brickwood 13
  46. Adam Tipping 10
  47. Micheal Antonieff 10
  48. Rob Robson 9
  49. Rod Lynch 9
  50. Peter Foote 7
  51. Shane Hunt 7
  52. Rod Chivas 6
  53. Terry Mayfield 6
  54. Ashley McQueen 4
  55. David Worrell 4
  56. Vince Evans 4
  57. Garry Pilkington 3
  58. Kelly Simpson 3
  59. Luke King 3
  60. Stephen Monkhouse 3
  61. Troy Harrison 3
  62. Aaron Lewis 3
  63. Neville Simmons 3
  64. Steve Briffa 3
  65. Bruce Oaklands 2
  66. Duncan Handley 2
  67. Joseph Clancy 2
  68. David Atkin 1
  69. Kieren Pilkington 1
  70. Philip Andrew 1
  71. Barry Jessop 1
  72. Matt Shylan 1
  73. Richard Mork 1
  74. Steve Hegarty 1
  75. Sue Hughes 1
  76. Todd Betland 1
  77. Tony Grant 1
  78. Nathan Marmora 0

Genesis RocketSports 2010 Series Championship Results

DSC_4681
GenesisDriver - Points
  1. Graham Smith 189
  2. Jade Barnes 161
  3. Clive O'Connor 150
  4. Rod Moynahan 138
  5. Rodney Barnes 121
  6. Robert Free 120
  7. Steve Dascarolis 113
  8. Terry Mayfield 88
  9. Adam Dodd 84
  10. Antony Bloom 79
  11. Matt Clift 78
  12. Josh Guetaya 72
  13. John Woolcock 58
  14. Nathan Jess 58
  15. Michael Caine 58
  16. Ryan Capello 55
  17. Jeff Bryant 50
  18. Vince Evans 49
  19. Kosi Kalaitzidis 45
  20. Chris Tonna 41
  21. Brian Hall 38
  22. Nick Martinenko 30
  23. Stephen Borness 26
  24. Steven Head 24
  25. Anthony Bonanno 17
  26. Michael Hall 15
  27. Ulrich Sherry 11
  28. Daniel Deckers 8
  29. Terry Clearihan 8
  30. Phil Tonna 4
  31. Rob Hay 3
  32. Joe Macare 2
  33. Mark Hellmund 1
  34. Adam Spence 0
  35. Nathan Keogh 0
  36. Phil Tonna 0

Formula Tasman 2010 Series Championship Results

_MG_0081
Pos - Driver - Points
  1. Chris Farrell 88
  2. Sam Dale 70
  3. Robert Choon 28
  4. David Choon 26
  5. Glenn Lynch 18
  6. Alan Price 14
  7. Darren Choon 10
  8. Warwick Robertson 9
  9. Vince Evans 9
  10. Terry Robertson 8
  11. Ross McAlpine 7
  12. Ron Coath 6
  13. Gordon Hardy 5
  14. Russell Newell 5
  15. Tom Brickley 3
  16. Ted Dunford 1

LeMans Sports 2010 Series Championship Results

_MG_0067

    Pos - Driver - Points
  1. Andrew MacPherson 45
  2. Geoff Rands 32
  3. Greg Smith 27
  4. Peter Opie 20
  5. Tony Palmer 16
  6. Rowan Ross 13
  7. Gordon Mellis 13
  8. Neil Kenny 10
  9. Adam Proctor 10
  10. Oliver Smith 9
  11. Simon Haggarty 9
  12. Brett Sutton 7
  13. Brett Sutton 6
  14. Tony Haggarty 4
  15. David Bracewell 2

Super Hoist Plus Production Racing Cars - Round 7 - Eastern Creek

Qualifying 1 (Individual Times)

Qualifying 2 (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Formula Tasman - Round 7 - Eastern Creek

Outright
1. Chris Farrell
2. Alan Price
3. Darren Choon

Qualifying 1 (Individual Times)

Qualifying 2 (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

LeMans Sports - Round 7 - Eastern Creek

Outright
1. Tony Palmer
2. Greg Smith
3. Adam Proctor

Qualifying 1 (Individual Times)

Qualifying 2 (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

RocketSports - Round 7 - Eastern Creek

Outright
1. Antony Bloom
2. Rod Moynahan
3. Graham Smith

Qualifying 1 (Individual Times)

Qualifying 2 (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

HDT Muscle Division - Round 7 - Eastern Creek

Improved Production / Sports Sedans
1. Tim Miller
2. Philip Woodbury
3. Graeme Watts


Japanese Turbo
1. Mark Guyer
2. Michael Hiscoe
3. Paul Chaffey


HDT Cup
1. Kees Delhaas
2. James Brickwood
3. Adam Lloyd


Qualifying 1 (Individual Times)

Qualifying 2 (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

McHitch Touring Car Challenge - Round 7 - Eastern Creek

Outright:
1. Andrew MacPherson
2. Norm Stokes
3. Barry Jameson


Qualifying 1 (Individual Times)

Qualifying 2 (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

HDT Muscle Division - Round 6 - Queensland Raceway

Outrighthdt.png
1. Tony Saint
2. Paul Chaffey
3. Rod Gurney

Qualifying (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Four (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Five (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

McHitch Touring Car Challenge - Round 6 - Queensland Raceway

Outrightmchitch.png
1. Chaz Mostert
2. Dwayn Taylor
3. Graeme Struber

Qualifying (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Four (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Five (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Super Hoist Plus Production Racing Cars - Round 6 - Queensland Raceway

X Class
1 Franck Donniaux
2 Leon Black
3 Anthony Soole

blackberry.pngA Class

1 Clark Stott
2 Graham Lusty

B Class

1 Barry Black
2 Sean Soole
3 Malcolm Rea

blackberry.pngC Class

1 John Willmington
2 Jeff Parrett
3 Larissa Cook

V8 Class

1 Daniel Flanagan
2 Tony Grant
3 Geoff Kite

Qualifying (Individual Times)
superhoistplus.pngRace One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart) | Onboard VideoRace Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart) | Onboard VideoRace Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart) | Onboard VideoRace Four (Individual Times) (Lap Chart) | Onboard VideoRace Five (Individual Times) (Lap Chart) | Onboard Video

Formula Tasman and LeMans Sports - Round 5 - Eastern Creek

Formula Tasman:
1. Sam Dale
2. Chris Farrell
3. Ron Coath

LeMans Sports:
1. Peter Opie
2. Rowan Ross
3. Andrew MacPherson

Qualifying 1 (Individual Times)

Qualifying 2 (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Super Hoist Plus Production Racing Cars - Round 5 - Eastern Creek

X Class
1 Franck Donniaux
2 Mal Smith
3 Leon Black

blackberry.pngA Class

1 Richard Mork
2 Clark Stott
3 Nick Chambers

B Class

1 Neil Byers
2 Sean Soole
3 Carly Black
blackberry.pngC Class

1 John Willmington
2 James Flanagan
3 Chris Reeves

V8 Class

1 Geoff Kite
2 Tony Grant
3 Daniel Flanagan

Qualifying (Individual Times)

superhoistplus.pngQualifying 2 (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart) | Onboard Video 1 | Onboard Video 2 | Onboard Video 3

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart) | Onboard Video 1 | Onboard Video 2 | Onboard Video 3

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart) | Onboard Video 1 | Onboard Video 2 | Onboard Video 3

HDT Muscle Division - Round 5 - Eastern Creek

Outrighthdt.png
1. Brian Anderson
2. Stuart Inwood
3. Mark Abnett

Improved Production/Sports Sedans
1. Brian Anderson
2. Allan Ross
3. Maria Mare

HDT Cup
1. Robert Marchese
2. Paul Boschert
3. David Worrell

Japanese Turbo
1. Stuart Inwood

Qualifying (Individual Times)

Qualifying 2 (Individual Times)

Qualifying Combined

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

RocketSports - Round 5 - Eastern Creek

Outright
1. Michael Caine
2. Jade Barnes
3. Steve Dascarolis

Future Racers
1. Jade Barnes
2. Steve Dascarolis
3. Rodney Barnes

Outright
1. Rod Moynahan
2. Clive O'Connor
3. Graham Smith

Qualifying (Individual Times)

Qualifying 2 (Individual Times)

Qualifying Combined

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart) | Onboard Video 1 | Onboard Video 2 | Onboard Video 3

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

McHitch Touring Car Challenge - Round 5 - Eastern Creek

Outright
mchitch.png1. Norm Stokes
2. Barry Jameson
3. Dean Neville

Qualifying (Individual Times)

Qualifying 2 (Individual Times)

Qualifying Combined

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

McHitch Touring Car Challenge - Round 4 - Lakeside

Outright
1. Norm Stokes

Qualifying (Individual Times)

mchitch.pngRace One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Four (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Super Hoist Plus Production Racing Cars - Round 4 - Lakeside

X Class
1 Franck Donniaux
2 Adam Dodd
3 Leon Black

A Class
1 Clark Stott
2 Graham Lusty
3 Richard Mork

blackberry.png
B Class
1 Neil Byers
2 Sean Soole
3 Paul Leabeater

C Class
1 John Willmington
2 Jeff Parrett

blackberry.png
V8 Class
1 Daniel Flanagan
2 Geoff Kite
3 Mark Bell

Qualifying (Individual Times)

superhoistplus.pngRace One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Four (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Genesis RocketSports - Round 4 - Lakeside

Outright
1. Graham Smith
2. Rod Moynahan
3. Jeff Bryant

Qualifying (Individual Times)

GenesisRace One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Four (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

HDT Muscle Division - Round 4 - Lakeside

Outright
1. Joe Wolvey
2. Dan Cuda
3. Darren Gillis

Improved Production / Sports Sedans
1. Dan Cuda

Japanese Turbo
1. Joe Wolvey

HDT
1. Darren Gillis

Qualifying (Individual Times)

hdt.pngRace One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Four (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

RocketSports - Round 3 - Eastern Creek

Future Racers:
1. Jade Barnes

Holden Roadsters:
1. Graham Smith

Qualifying 1 (Individual Times)

Qualifying 2 (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

McHitch Touring Car Challenge - Round 3 - Eastern Creek

Round Results:
1. Norm Stokes
2. Joe McGinnes

Qualifying 1 (Individual Times)

mchitch.pngQualifying 2 (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

HDT Muscle Division - Round 3 - Eastern Creek

Round Results:
1. Tim Miller
2. Michael Nordsvan
3. Steve Hegarty

Qualifying 1 (Individual Times)

hdt.pngQualifying 2 (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart) | Onboard with Paul Boschert

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart) | Onboard with Paul Boschert | Onboard with Jon Worrell | Onboard with Rod Gurney

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart) | Onboard with Paul Boschert | Onboard with Jon Worrell | Onboard with Rod Gurney

Formula Tasman and LeMans Sports - Round 3 - Eastern Creek

Formula Tasman:
1. Chris Farrell
2. Sam Dale

LeMans Sports:
1. Geoff Rands

Qualifying 1 (Individual Times)

Qualifying 2 (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart) | Onboard Video

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart) | Onboard Video

Super Hoist Plus Production Racing Cars - Round 3 - Eastern Creek

Class X
1. Frank Donniaux

Class V8
1. Steve Briffa

blackberry.pngClass A
1. Clark Stott

Class B
1. Bryan Fitzpatrick

blackberry.pngClass C
1. John Willmington

Qualifying 1 (Individual Times)

superhoistplus.pngQualifying 2 (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart) | Onboard with Mal Smith

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Super Hoist Plus Production Racing Cars - Round 2 - Morgan Park

blackberry.pngClass X
1. Frank Donniaux

Class V8
1. Daniel Flanagan

Class A
1. Richard Mork

blackberry.pngClass B
1. Sean Soole

Class C
1. John Willmington

Practice

superhoistplus.pngPractice 2

Qualifying

Race One | Onboard Video

Race Two | Onboard Video | Onboard #2

Race Three | Onboard Video

Race Four | Onboard Video

RocketSports - Round 2 - Morgan Park

Round Results:
1. Matt Clift - 78 pts
2. Adam Dodd - 66 pts
3. John Woolcock - 58 pts

Practice

Practice 2

Qualifying

Race One | Onboard Video

Race Two | Onboard Video

Race Three | Onboard Video

Race Four

Formula Tasman - Round 2 - Morgan Park

Outright:
1. Chris Farrell
2. Sam Dale

Practice

Practice 2

Qualifying | Onboard with Sam Dale

Race One | Onboard with Chris Farrell | Onboard with Sam Dale

Race Two | Onboard with Sam Dale

Race Three | Onboard with Sam Dale

HDT Muscle Division - Round 2 - Morgan Park

Round Results:
1. Rod Gurney - 57 pts
2. Merrick Malouf - 55 pts
3. Maria Mare - 47 pts

Practicehdt.pngPractice 2QualifyingRace One | Onboard VideoRace Two | Onboard VideoRace Three | Onboard VideoRace Four

McHitch Touring Car Challenge - Round 2 - Morgan Park

Round Results:
1. Norm Stokes - 55 pts
2. Joe McGinnes - 52 pts
3. Frank Donniaux - 47 pts

Practice

mchitch.pngPractice 2

Qualifying

Race One | Onboard Video

Race Two | Onboard Video

Race Three | Onboard Video

Race Four

HDT Prizewinners - Round 1

HDT are naming rights sponsors of the HDT Cup and HDT Muscle Division. In 2010, they're also providing prizes to winners in each category in the form of a $50 gift voucher for HDT products. For Round 1, the winners were as follows:

  • HDT Muscle Division - Paul Leabeater
  • Formula Tasman - Robert Choon
  • LeMans Sports - Andrew MacPherson
  • McHitch Touring Car Challenge - Darren Saillard
  • RocketSports - Jade Barnes
  • Super Hoist Plus Production Racing Cars - Richard Mork

Thank you to HDT for the support! Visit www.hdt.com.au to learn more about what HDT have to offer.

LeMans Sports - Round 1 - Oran Park GP

Outright:
1. Andrew MacPherson
2. Geoff Rands
3. Neil Kenny

Practice (Individual Times)

Practice 2 (Individual Times)

Qualifying (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Super Hoist Plus Production Racing Cars - Round 1 - Oran Park GP

Class X
1. Frank Donniaux
2. Anthony Soole
3. Matthew Reid

Class V8
1. Geoff Kite
2. Daniel Flanagan

Class A
1. Richard Mork
2. Hans Riehs

Class B
1. Bryan Fitzpatrick
2. Neil Byers
3. Carly Black

Class C
1. John Willmington
2. James Flanagan
3. Shane Tanner

Practice (Individual Times)

Practice 2 (Individual Times)

Qualifying (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

RocketSports - Round 1 - Oran Park GP

Future Racers:
1. Jade Barnes
2. Nathan Jess
3. Brian Hall

Holden Roadsters:
1. Terry Mayfield
2. Clive O'Connor
3. Graham Smith

MX5 Challenge
1. Chris Tonna
2. Steven Head
3. Michael Hall

Practice (Individual Times)

Practice 2 (Individual Times)

Qualifying (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

MX5 Challenge Feature Race 1 (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

MX5 Challenge Feature Race 2 (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Future Racers Feature Race (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

McHitch Touring Car Challenge - Round 1 - Oran Park GP

Outright:
1. Darren Saillard
2. Chad Parish
3. Grant Wilson

Gran Turismo:
1. Norm Stokes

V8 Supercars:
1. Darren Saillard

V8 Giants:
1. Grant Wilson
2. Ross Grimes
3. Joe McGinnes

Practice (Individual Times)

Practice 2 (Individual Times)

Qualifying (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Formula Tasman - Round 1 - Oran Park

Outright:
1. Robert Choon
2. David Choon
3. Glenn Lynch

Formula 3:
1. Robert Choon
2. David Choon
3. Glenn Lynch

Formula R:
1. Warwick Robertson
2. Vince Evans
3. Terry Robertson

Practice (Individual Times)

Practice 2 (Individual Times)

Qualifying (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

HDT Cup - Round 1 - Oran Park GP

Outright:
1. Adam Lloyd
2. Darren Gillis
3. Jon Worrell

Practice (Individual Times)

Practice 2 (Individual Times)

Qualifying (Individual Times)

Feature Race (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

HDT Muscle Division - Round 1 - Oran Park GP

Outright:
1. Paul Leabeater
2. Darren Gillis
3. Adam Lloyd

Improved Production/Sports Sedans:
1. Paul Leabeater

HDT:
1. Darren Gillis

Classic Muscle Cars:
1. Rod Gurney

Japanese Turbos:
1. Alan Walls

V8 Utes:
1. Michael Duff

Practice (Individual Times)

Practice 2 (Individual Times)

Qualifying (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

2009 Super Hoist Plus Series Champion Pointscore

superhoistplus.pngPos Driver Points
  1. John Willmington 112
  2. Neil Byers (Production) 89
  3. Chris Farrell 88.3
  4. Graham Smith 86
  5. Aaron Lewis 82
  6. Anthony Soole 81
  7. Joe McGinnes 74
  8. Adam Tipping 73
  9. Clark Stott 72
  10. Adam Lloyd 68
  11. Carly Black 66
  12. Richard Mork (Production) 64
  13. Phil Groeneveld 60
  14. Robert Free 60
  15. Andy Cantrell 59
  16. Darren Saillard 59
  17. Merrick Malouf 59
  18. Chris Reeves 56
  19. David Raddatz 56
  20. Howard Glinn 55
  21. Sam Dale 54.6
  22. Todd Betland 54
  23. Michele Guyer 53.3
  24. Bryan Fitzpatrick 53
  25. Keiran Macklyn 53
  26. Matilda Mravicic 52
  27. Franck Donniaux 48
  28. James Flanagan 47
  29. Robert Choon 45.3
  30. Geoff Kite 44
  31. Hans Riehs 42
  32. Troy Harrison 41
  33. Jade Barnes 40
  34. Jon Worrell 40
  35. Nick Martinenko 40
  36. Mark Telfer 39
  37. Nick Chambers 39
  38. Dameon Jameson 38
  39. David Choon 37.3
  40. Rod Gurney 37
  41. Steve Berry 37
  42. Terry Mayfield 37
  43. Josh Riehs 36
  44. Nathan Jess 35
  45. Rod Moynahan 35
  46. Adam Dodd 33
  47. Daniel Flanagan 33
  48. Joshua Wirz 30
  49. Kosi Kalaitzidis 30
  50. Neville Simmons 30
  51. Shane Otten 30
  52. Chris Tonna 29
  53. Jay Forrester 29
  54. Paul Boschert 29
  55. Craig Dawson 28
  56. Terry Denovan (MD) 28
  57. Greg Tasker 27
  58. Matt Lord 27
  59. Greg Boyle 26
  60. Chris Clearihan 24
  61. Daniel Shaw 24
  62. Gerry Murphy 24
  63. Keith Linnell 24
  64. John Metham 23
  65. Kevin Gilkinson 23
  66. Ron Coath 22.6
  67. Brett Morse 22
  68. Stuart Inwood 22
  69. Andrew Wlodek 21.3
  70. Greg Muddle 21.3
  71. Keith Linnell (MD) 21
  72. Scott McArthur 21
  73. Terry Clearihan 21
  74. Ed Singleton (LM) 20
  75. Hans Riehs (MD) 20
  76. Sean Soole 20
  77. Barry Jameson 19
  78. Norm Stokes 19
  79. Steven Cook 19
  80. Shane Tanner 18
  81. Steve Ingwersen 18
  82. Ryan Strode 18
  83. Barry Black 17
  84. Clive O'Connor 17
  85. Glen Austin 17
  86. Robert Marchese 17
  87. Bruce Burchett 16
  88. Darren Gillis 16
  89. Kylie Willmington 16
  90. Matthew Clift 16
  91. Rick Otten 16
  92. Terry Denovan (TCC) 16
  93. Cary Morsink 15
  94. Dennis Brady 15
  95. Jeff Briffa 15
  96. Mal Rea 15
  97. Paul Bruce 15
  98. Robert McGrath 15
  99. Rodney Barnes 15
  100. Corey Stevens 14
  101. Dave Gardner 14
  102. Stephen Anslow 14
  103. Chris Lynch 13.3
  104. Matthew Veal 13
  105. Andrew McPherson 12
  106. Ben Eggleston 12
  107. Denis Lesslie 12
  108. Mario Terre 12
  109. Zane Al-Said 12
  110. Michael Duff 12
  111. Neil Byers (Touring Car) 11
  112. Warwick Robertson 10.6
  113. Brian Anderson 10
  114. Brian Grannall 10
  115. Candace Shafell 10
  116. Matt Shylan 10
  117. Mark Abnett 10
  118. Stephen Anslow (FT) 9.3
  119. Chris Reeves (MD) 9
  120. Colin Moore 9
  121. David Towe 9
  122. Jeff Parrett 9
  123. Alexander Hay 8
  124. Daniel Gaudry 8
  125. Geoff Marsh 8
  126. Glenn Lynch 8
  127. Sam Silvestro 8
  128. Tony Virag 7
  129. Garry Willmington 6
  130. Steve Descarolis 6
  131. Gordon Hardy 5.3
  132. John Biddlecombe 5
  133. Graham Lusty 4
  134. Ken James 4
  135. Richard Mork (Touring Car) 4
  136. Terry Robertson 4
  137. Vince Evans 4
  138. Greg Young 4
  139. Ed Singleton 3
  140. Richard Gartner 3
  141. Leon Black 2
  142. Jeff Parsons 1
  143. Justin Matthews 1
  144. Gary Leaton 0
  145. Neil Kenny 0

2009 HDT Cup Championship Results

HDT Cup

Outright Championship
  1. Adam Tipping
  2. Troy Harrison
  3. Jay Forrester

Class "A" Classic - Adam Tipping
Class "B" Classic - Troy Harrison
Class "A" Modern - Jon Worrell

2009 RocketSports Championship Results

RocketSports

Outright Championship

  1. Graham Smith - 206
  2. Robert Free - 136
  3. Clive O'Connor - 94
  4. Rod Moynahan - 82
  5. Adam Dodd - 78
  6. David Raddatz - 76
  7. Terry Mayfield - 75
  8. Matilda Mravicic - 72
  9. Jade Barnes - 70
  10. Nick Martinenko - 60
  11. Chris Clearihan - 57
  12. Kosi Kalaitzidis - 54
  13. Nathan Jess - 52
  14. Shane Otten - 47
  15. Scott McArthur - 44
  16. Terry Clearihan - 40
  17. Rodney Barnes - 37
  18. Greg Tasker - 36
  19. Chris Tonna - 36
  20. John Metham - 31
  21. Steve Dascarolis - 26
  22. Corey Stevens - 24
  23. Brian Grannall - 23
  24. Zane Al-Said - 22
  25. Dennis Brady - 21
  26. Geoff Marsh - 15
  27. Brian Anderson - 12
  28. Colin Moore - 11
  29. Ken James - 10
  30. Jeff Parsons - 1

2009 Production Racing Cars Championship Results

PRC X

Class X
  1. Anthony Soole - 148
  2. Frank Donniaux - 82
  3. Daniel Flanagan - 19
  4. Tony Virag - 17
  5. Richard Gardner - 6
  6. Justin Mathews - 5
  7. Leon Black - 5


PRC A

Class A
  1. Clark Stott - 121
  2. Richard Mork - 96
  3. Geoff Kite - 78
  4. Nick Chambers - 78
  5. Hans Riehs - 76
  6. Daniel Flanagan - 30
  7. Graham Lusty - 18
  8. Matt Brady - 0


PRC B

Class B
  1. Neil Byers - 127
  2. Carly Black - 107
  3. James Flanagan - 83
  4. Bryan Fitzpatrick - 58
  5. Barry Black - 34
  6. Malcolm Rea - 28
  7. Kevin Gilkinson - 25
  8. Sean Soole - 0


PRC C

Class C
  1. John Willmington - 160
  2. Chris Reeves - 91
  3. Josh Riehs - 56
  4. Kylie Willmington - 43
  5. Shane Tanner - 30
  6. Candice Shafell - 26
  7. Jeff Parrett - 19
See Older Results...