iRace


Independent Race Series

RocketSports - Round 4 - Morgan Park

Future Racers
  1. Nathan Jess
  2. Jade Barnes
  3. Robert Free

Holden Roadsters
  1. Graham Smith
  2. Adam Dodd
  3. Clive O'Connor

Production Sports
  1. Sarah Harley
  2. Jon Newell
  3. Mark Bell

Qualifying 1

Qualifying 2

Qualifying Combined

Race One

Race Two

Race Three

Race Four

Future Racers Feature Race

AB Coast to Coast Formula Tasman - Round 4 - Morgan Park

AbcoasttocoastOutright
  1. Chris Farrell
  2. Sam Dale
  3. Bob Power

Qualifying 1

Qualifying 2

Qualifying Combined

Race One

Race Two

Race Three

Round 4 Results Sheets - Morgan Park

Click here for results sheets

Think Fast - Smartest Racer Award - Round 3

SmartestRacerR3

Check out the review for Think Fast here.

West End Mazda Production Racing Cars - Round 3 - Lakeside

WestendmazdaV8 Class
  1. Chris Crowe
  2. Greg Jenkings
  3. Tony Grant

Class X
  1. Adam Dodd

Class A
  1. Richard Mork

Class B
  1. Paul Leabeater
  2. Neil Byers

Class C
  1. Jeff Parrett
  2. Jayson Darke

Qualifying (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

K-Mac Touring Car Challenge - Round 3 - Lakeside

KmacOutright
  1. Dwayn Taylor

Qualifying (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Acuform Muscle Division - Round 3 - Lakeside

AcuformOutright
  1. Joe Wolvey
  2. John Bright
  3. Maria Mare

Japanese Turbo
  1. Joe Wolvey

Improved Production / Sports Sedan
  1. Maria Mare

Invited Production
  1. Richard Mork
  2. Adam Dodd
  3. Paul Leabeater

Qualifying (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

AB Coast to Coast Formula Tasman - Round 3 - Lakeside

AbcoasttocoastOutright
  1. Chris Farrell
  2. Sam Dale
  3. Jon Mills

Qualifying (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Think Fast - Smartest Racer Award - Round 2

Smartest Racer Award Round 2 Daniel Flanagan

Check out the review for Think Fast here.

Acuform Muscle Division - Round 2 - Eastern Creek

AcuformOutright
  1. John Bright
  2. Joe Wolvey
  3. Michael Hiscoe

Japanese Turbo
  1. John Bright
  2. Joe Wolvey
  3. Michael Hiscoe

Improved Production / Sports Sedan
  1. Hans Riehs
  2. Paul Axiak
  3. Matt Veal

HDT Cup
  1. Paul Boschert
  2. Kelly Simpson
  3. Robert Marchese

Classic Tourer
  1. Rod Gurney

Qualifying 1 (Individual Times)

Qualifying 2 (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

K-Mac Touring Car Challenge - Round 2 - Eastern Creek

KmacOutright
  1. Steve Coulter
  2. Michael Coulter
  3. Graham Struber

V8 Supercar
  1. Stuart Inwood
  2. Steve Ingwersen

Oz Truck
  1. Steve Coulter
  2. Michael Coulter
  3. Graham Struber

Qualifying 1 (Individual Times)

Qualifying 2 (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

West End Mazda Production Racing Cars - Round 2 - Eastern Creek

WestendmazdaV8 Class
  1. Daniel Flanagan
  2. Geoff Kite
  3. Mark Bell

Class X
  1. Adam Dodd
  2. Justin Matthews

Class A
  1. Clark Stott
  2. Richard Mork
  3. Graham Lusty

Class B
  1. Jayson Darke
  2. Paul Leabeater
  3. Neil Byers

Class C
  1. James Flanagan

Qualifying 1 (Individual Times)

Qualifying 2 (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

RocketSports - Round 2 - Eastern Creek

Outright
  1. Nathan Jess
  2. Robert Free
  3. Matthew Dwyer

Holden Roadsters
  1. Graham Smith
  2. Terry Mayfield
  3. Clive O'Connor

Qualifying 1 (Individual Times)

Qualifying 2 (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

LeMans Sports - Round 2 - Eastern Creek

Outright
  1. Michael Shaw
  2. Greg Smith
  3. Simon Haggarty

Qualifying 1 (Individual Times)

Qualifying 2 (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

AB Coast to Coast Formula Tasman - Round 2 - Eastern Creek

AbcoasttocoastOutright
  1. Sam Dale
  2. Guido Belgiorno-Nettis

Qualifying 1 (Individual Times)

Qualifying 2 (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Acuform Muscle Division - Round 1 - Queensland Raceway

iRace_R1_QR_144

Outright:

  1. Joe Wolvey
  2. Callum Whatmore
  3. Rod Gurney

iRace_R1_QR_147

Improved Production / Sports Sedan:

  1. Stephen Pocock
  2. Bruce Worgan
  3. Matt Veal

Acuform

Qualifying (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Four (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

K-Mac Touring Car Challenge - Round 1 - Queensland Raceway

iRace_R1_QR_171

Outright:

  1. Michael Coulter
  2. Steve Coulter
  3. Steven Voight

 

iRace_R1_QR_171

Oz Truck:

  1. Michael Coulter
  2. Steve Coulter
  3. Steven Voight

 

Kmac

Qualifying (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Four (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

West End Mazda Production Racing Cars - Round 1 - Queensland Raceway

iRace_R1_QR_290

V8 Class

  1. Tony Grant
  2. Geoff Kite

 

iRace_R1_QR_297

Class X

  1. Adam Dodd

 

iRace_R1_QR_281

Class A

  1. Richard Mork
  2. Graham Lusty

 

iRace_R1_QR_289

Class B

  1. Neil Byers
  2. Paul Leabeater

 

iRace_R1_QR_233

Class C

  1. Jeff Parrett
  2. Larissa Cook

 

Westendmazda

Qualifying (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Four (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Think Fast - Smartest Racer Award - Round 1

SmartestRacerR1

Check out the review for Think Fast here.

Super Hoist Plus Production Racing Cars 2010 Series Championship Results

superhoist.png

DSC_5061Class X
Pos - Driver - Points
  1. Franck Donniaux 221
  2. Anthony Soole 116
  3. Leon Black 102
  4. Adam Dodd 65
  5. Mal Smith 57
  6. Matthew Reid 18
  7. Justin Matthews 12
  8. Richard Gertag 0


DSC_4913V8 Class
Pos - Driver - Points
  1. Daniel Flanagan 177
  2. Tony Grant 129
  3. Geoff Kite 128
  4. Mark Bell 76
  5. Steve Briffa 30
  6. Gerry Murphy 23
  7. Rod Thorpe 22
  8. Tony Virag 18
  9. Chris Reeves 11


IMG_7561Class A
Pos - Driver - Points
  1. Clark Stott 180
  2. Richard Mork 100
  3. Graham Lusty 80
  4. Hans Riehs 40
  5. Nicholas Chambers 30
  6. Darrell Dixon 0


DSC_4604Class B
Pos - Driver - Points
  1. Sean Soole 171
  2. Neil Byers 164
  3. Barry Black 106
  4. Carly Black 80
  5. Brian Fitzpatrick 70
  6. Paul Leabeater 68
  7. Malcom Rea 50


_MG_0021Class C
Pos - Driver - Points
  1. John Willmington 228
  2. James Flanagan 99
  3. Jeff Parrett 70
  4. Chris Reeves 35
  5. Phillip Andrew 34
  6. Larissa Cook 33
  7. Shane Tanner 32
  8. Ian Pemberton 24
  9. Paul Nelson 10


Class X2
Pos - Driver - Points
  1. Colin Ward 30

McHitch Touring Car Challenge 2010 Series Championship Results

IMG_8342
mchitch.pngDriver - Points
  1. Norm Stokes 288
  2. Joe McGinnes 96
  3. Andrew MacPherson 78
  4. Chaz Mostert 68
  5. Franck Donniaux 55
  6. Graeme Struber 50
  7. Darren Saillard 49
  8. Barry Jameson 47
  9. Dwayn Taylor 44
  10. Chad Parish 38
  11. Derrick Hocking 38
  12. Grant Wilson 37
  13. Dameon Jameson 34
  14. Gary Leaton 21
  15. Ross Grimes 17
  16. Troy Adams 17
  17. Dean Neville 10
  18. Ray Lintott 8
  19. Matt Clift 7

HDT Muscle Division 2010 Series Championship Results

iRaceR6_1


hdt.pngDriver - Points
  1. Rod Gurney 154
  2. Maria Mare 136
  3. Paul Chaffey 110
  4. Merrick Malouf 88
  5. Tim Miller 86
  6. Joe Wolvey 81
  7. Stephen Pocock 80
  8. Darren Gillis 69
  9. Adam Lloyd 63
  10. Tony Saint 63
  11. Brian Anderson 56
  12. Paul Boschert 55
  13. Allan Ross 53
  14. Paul Butler 52
  15. Bruce Worgan 44
  16. Robert Marchese 43
  17. Stuart Inwood 43
  18. Mark Abnett 40
  19. Mick Duff 39
  20. Dan Cuda 38
  21. Greg Boyle 37
  22. Paul Axiak 35
  23. Michael Nordsvan 34
  24. Mark Guyer 33
  25. Chris Kilgour 31
  26. Paul Leabeater 31
  27. Michael Hiscoe 30
  28. Joel Knott 30
  29. Brian Ferrabee 29
  30. Glenn Pro 29
  31. Philip Woodbury 27
  32. Dwayn Taylor 27
  33. Scott Harrison 26
  34. Graeme Watts 26
  35. Raymond (Alan) Walls 23
  36. Jon Worrell 20
  37. Mark Jackson 17
  38. Steve Berry 17
  39. Ahmed Baghdadi 16
  40. Ryan Marchello 16
  41. Nick Mantikos 15
  42. Matt Veal 15
  43. Kees Delhaas 14
  44. Reece Marchello 14
  45. James Brickwood 13
  46. Adam Tipping 10
  47. Micheal Antonieff 10
  48. Rob Robson 9
  49. Rod Lynch 9
  50. Peter Foote 7
  51. Shane Hunt 7
  52. Rod Chivas 6
  53. Terry Mayfield 6
  54. Ashley McQueen 4
  55. David Worrell 4
  56. Vince Evans 4
  57. Garry Pilkington 3
  58. Kelly Simpson 3
  59. Luke King 3
  60. Stephen Monkhouse 3
  61. Troy Harrison 3
  62. Aaron Lewis 3
  63. Neville Simmons 3
  64. Steve Briffa 3
  65. Bruce Oaklands 2
  66. Duncan Handley 2
  67. Joseph Clancy 2
  68. David Atkin 1
  69. Kieren Pilkington 1
  70. Philip Andrew 1
  71. Barry Jessop 1
  72. Matt Shylan 1
  73. Richard Mork 1
  74. Steve Hegarty 1
  75. Sue Hughes 1
  76. Todd Betland 1
  77. Tony Grant 1
  78. Nathan Marmora 0

Genesis RocketSports 2010 Series Championship Results

DSC_4681
GenesisDriver - Points
  1. Graham Smith 189
  2. Jade Barnes 161
  3. Clive O'Connor 150
  4. Rod Moynahan 138
  5. Rodney Barnes 121
  6. Robert Free 120
  7. Steve Dascarolis 113
  8. Terry Mayfield 88
  9. Adam Dodd 84
  10. Antony Bloom 79
  11. Matt Clift 78
  12. Josh Guetaya 72
  13. John Woolcock 58
  14. Nathan Jess 58
  15. Michael Caine 58
  16. Ryan Capello 55
  17. Jeff Bryant 50
  18. Vince Evans 49
  19. Kosi Kalaitzidis 45
  20. Chris Tonna 41
  21. Brian Hall 38
  22. Nick Martinenko 30
  23. Stephen Borness 26
  24. Steven Head 24
  25. Anthony Bonanno 17
  26. Michael Hall 15
  27. Ulrich Sherry 11
  28. Daniel Deckers 8
  29. Terry Clearihan 8
  30. Phil Tonna 4
  31. Rob Hay 3
  32. Joe Macare 2
  33. Mark Hellmund 1
  34. Adam Spence 0
  35. Nathan Keogh 0
  36. Phil Tonna 0

Formula Tasman 2010 Series Championship Results

_MG_0081
Pos - Driver - Points
  1. Chris Farrell 88
  2. Sam Dale 70
  3. Robert Choon 28
  4. David Choon 26
  5. Glenn Lynch 18
  6. Alan Price 14
  7. Darren Choon 10
  8. Warwick Robertson 9
  9. Vince Evans 9
  10. Terry Robertson 8
  11. Ross McAlpine 7
  12. Ron Coath 6
  13. Gordon Hardy 5
  14. Russell Newell 5
  15. Tom Brickley 3
  16. Ted Dunford 1

LeMans Sports 2010 Series Championship Results

_MG_0067

    Pos - Driver - Points
  1. Andrew MacPherson 45
  2. Geoff Rands 32
  3. Greg Smith 27
  4. Peter Opie 20
  5. Tony Palmer 16
  6. Rowan Ross 13
  7. Gordon Mellis 13
  8. Neil Kenny 10
  9. Adam Proctor 10
  10. Oliver Smith 9
  11. Simon Haggarty 9
  12. Brett Sutton 7
  13. Brett Sutton 6
  14. Tony Haggarty 4
  15. David Bracewell 2

Super Hoist Plus Production Racing Cars - Round 7 - Eastern Creek

Qualifying 1 (Individual Times)

Qualifying 2 (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Formula Tasman - Round 7 - Eastern Creek

Outright
1. Chris Farrell
2. Alan Price
3. Darren Choon

Qualifying 1 (Individual Times)

Qualifying 2 (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

LeMans Sports - Round 7 - Eastern Creek

Outright
1. Tony Palmer
2. Greg Smith
3. Adam Proctor

Qualifying 1 (Individual Times)

Qualifying 2 (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

RocketSports - Round 7 - Eastern Creek

Outright
1. Antony Bloom
2. Rod Moynahan
3. Graham Smith

Qualifying 1 (Individual Times)

Qualifying 2 (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

HDT Muscle Division - Round 7 - Eastern Creek

Improved Production / Sports Sedans
1. Tim Miller
2. Philip Woodbury
3. Graeme Watts


Japanese Turbo
1. Mark Guyer
2. Michael Hiscoe
3. Paul Chaffey


HDT Cup
1. Kees Delhaas
2. James Brickwood
3. Adam Lloyd


Qualifying 1 (Individual Times)

Qualifying 2 (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

McHitch Touring Car Challenge - Round 7 - Eastern Creek

Outright:
1. Andrew MacPherson
2. Norm Stokes
3. Barry Jameson


Qualifying 1 (Individual Times)

Qualifying 2 (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

HDT Muscle Division - Round 6 - Queensland Raceway

Outrighthdt.png
1. Tony Saint
2. Paul Chaffey
3. Rod Gurney

Qualifying (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Four (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Five (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

McHitch Touring Car Challenge - Round 6 - Queensland Raceway

Outrightmchitch.png
1. Chaz Mostert
2. Dwayn Taylor
3. Graeme Struber

Qualifying (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Four (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Five (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Super Hoist Plus Production Racing Cars - Round 6 - Queensland Raceway

X Class
1 Franck Donniaux
2 Leon Black
3 Anthony Soole

blackberry.pngA Class

1 Clark Stott
2 Graham Lusty

B Class

1 Barry Black
2 Sean Soole
3 Malcolm Rea

blackberry.pngC Class

1 John Willmington
2 Jeff Parrett
3 Larissa Cook

V8 Class

1 Daniel Flanagan
2 Tony Grant
3 Geoff Kite

Qualifying (Individual Times)
superhoistplus.pngRace One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart) | Onboard VideoRace Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart) | Onboard VideoRace Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart) | Onboard VideoRace Four (Individual Times) (Lap Chart) | Onboard VideoRace Five (Individual Times) (Lap Chart) | Onboard Video

Formula Tasman and LeMans Sports - Round 5 - Eastern Creek

Formula Tasman:
1. Sam Dale
2. Chris Farrell
3. Ron Coath

LeMans Sports:
1. Peter Opie
2. Rowan Ross
3. Andrew MacPherson

Qualifying 1 (Individual Times)

Qualifying 2 (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Super Hoist Plus Production Racing Cars - Round 5 - Eastern Creek

X Class
1 Franck Donniaux
2 Mal Smith
3 Leon Black

blackberry.pngA Class

1 Richard Mork
2 Clark Stott
3 Nick Chambers

B Class

1 Neil Byers
2 Sean Soole
3 Carly Black
blackberry.pngC Class

1 John Willmington
2 James Flanagan
3 Chris Reeves

V8 Class

1 Geoff Kite
2 Tony Grant
3 Daniel Flanagan

Qualifying (Individual Times)

superhoistplus.pngQualifying 2 (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart) | Onboard Video 1 | Onboard Video 2 | Onboard Video 3

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart) | Onboard Video 1 | Onboard Video 2 | Onboard Video 3

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart) | Onboard Video 1 | Onboard Video 2 | Onboard Video 3

HDT Muscle Division - Round 5 - Eastern Creek

Outrighthdt.png
1. Brian Anderson
2. Stuart Inwood
3. Mark Abnett

Improved Production/Sports Sedans
1. Brian Anderson
2. Allan Ross
3. Maria Mare

HDT Cup
1. Robert Marchese
2. Paul Boschert
3. David Worrell

Japanese Turbo
1. Stuart Inwood

Qualifying (Individual Times)

Qualifying 2 (Individual Times)

Qualifying Combined

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

RocketSports - Round 5 - Eastern Creek

Outright
1. Michael Caine
2. Jade Barnes
3. Steve Dascarolis

Future Racers
1. Jade Barnes
2. Steve Dascarolis
3. Rodney Barnes

Outright
1. Rod Moynahan
2. Clive O'Connor
3. Graham Smith

Qualifying (Individual Times)

Qualifying 2 (Individual Times)

Qualifying Combined

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart) | Onboard Video 1 | Onboard Video 2 | Onboard Video 3

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

McHitch Touring Car Challenge - Round 5 - Eastern Creek

Outright
mchitch.png1. Norm Stokes
2. Barry Jameson
3. Dean Neville

Qualifying (Individual Times)

Qualifying 2 (Individual Times)

Qualifying Combined

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

McHitch Touring Car Challenge - Round 4 - Lakeside

Outright
1. Norm Stokes

Qualifying (Individual Times)

mchitch.pngRace One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Four (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Super Hoist Plus Production Racing Cars - Round 4 - Lakeside

X Class
1 Franck Donniaux
2 Adam Dodd
3 Leon Black

A Class
1 Clark Stott
2 Graham Lusty
3 Richard Mork

blackberry.png
B Class
1 Neil Byers
2 Sean Soole
3 Paul Leabeater

C Class
1 John Willmington
2 Jeff Parrett

blackberry.png
V8 Class
1 Daniel Flanagan
2 Geoff Kite
3 Mark Bell

Qualifying (Individual Times)

superhoistplus.pngRace One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Four (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Genesis RocketSports - Round 4 - Lakeside

Outright
1. Graham Smith
2. Rod Moynahan
3. Jeff Bryant

Qualifying (Individual Times)

GenesisRace One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Four (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

HDT Muscle Division - Round 4 - Lakeside

Outright
1. Joe Wolvey
2. Dan Cuda
3. Darren Gillis

Improved Production / Sports Sedans
1. Dan Cuda

Japanese Turbo
1. Joe Wolvey

HDT
1. Darren Gillis

Qualifying (Individual Times)

hdt.pngRace One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Four (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

RocketSports - Round 3 - Eastern Creek

Future Racers:
1. Jade Barnes

Holden Roadsters:
1. Graham Smith

Qualifying 1 (Individual Times)

Qualifying 2 (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

McHitch Touring Car Challenge - Round 3 - Eastern Creek

Round Results:
1. Norm Stokes
2. Joe McGinnes

Qualifying 1 (Individual Times)

mchitch.pngQualifying 2 (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

HDT Muscle Division - Round 3 - Eastern Creek

Round Results:
1. Tim Miller
2. Michael Nordsvan
3. Steve Hegarty

Qualifying 1 (Individual Times)

hdt.pngQualifying 2 (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart) | Onboard with Paul Boschert

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart) | Onboard with Paul Boschert | Onboard with Jon Worrell | Onboard with Rod Gurney

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart) | Onboard with Paul Boschert | Onboard with Jon Worrell | Onboard with Rod Gurney

Formula Tasman and LeMans Sports - Round 3 - Eastern Creek

Formula Tasman:
1. Chris Farrell
2. Sam Dale

LeMans Sports:
1. Geoff Rands

Qualifying 1 (Individual Times)

Qualifying 2 (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart) | Onboard Video

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart) | Onboard Video

Super Hoist Plus Production Racing Cars - Round 3 - Eastern Creek

Class X
1. Frank Donniaux

Class V8
1. Steve Briffa

blackberry.pngClass A
1. Clark Stott

Class B
1. Bryan Fitzpatrick

blackberry.pngClass C
1. John Willmington

Qualifying 1 (Individual Times)

superhoistplus.pngQualifying 2 (Individual Times)

Race One (Individual Times) (Lap Chart) | Onboard with Mal Smith

Race Two (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Race Three (Individual Times) (Lap Chart)

Super Hoist Plus Production Racing Cars - Round 2 - Morgan Park

blackberry.pngClass X
1. Frank Donniaux

Class V8
1. Daniel Flanagan

Class A
1. Richard Mork

blackberry.pngClass B
1. Sean Soole

Class C
1. John Willmington

Practice

superhoistplus.pngPractice 2

Qualifying

Race One | Onboard Video

Race Two | Onboard Video | Onboard #2

Race Three | Onboard Video

Race Four | Onboard Video

RocketSports - Round 2 - Morgan Park

Round Results:
1. Matt Clift - 78 pts
2. Adam Dodd - 66 pts
3. John Woolcock - 58 pts

Practice

Practice 2

Qualifying

Race One | Onboard Video

Race Two | Onboard Video

Race Three | Onboard Video

Race Four
See Older Results...